Management Committee, Council and GP Committee

Management Committee, Council and GP Committee

Management Committee

Council

GP Committee

 

IDA Management Committee 2020 / 2021

Dr Anne O'Neill (President)

Dr Siobhan Doherty

Ms. Geraldine Kelly

Mr. Ronan King

Dr Clodagh McAllister

Dr Rosemarie Maguire

Dr Andrew Norris

Dr Seamus Rogers

Prof Leo Stassen

 

IDA Council Membership 2020 / 2021

Honorary Officers

President: Dr Anne O'Neill

Vice President: Prof. Leo Stassen

President Elect: Dr Clodagh McAllister

Honorary Treasurer : Dr Andrew Norris

Honorary Treasurer Elect: Dr Seamus Rogers

OTHER

GP Group Management Committee Nominee: Dr Rosemarie Maguire

HSE Dental Surgeons Group Management Committee Nominee: Dr Siobhan Doherty

JIDA Representative: Dr Shahzad Baig

Elected Members

 

Representative Members

South Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Brid Fitzgerald

North Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Vacant

Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Rory Boyd

Eastern Regional Committee Representative (2): Dr Aodh MacGráinne

Southern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Mairead Browne

Kerry Regional Committee Representative: Dr Divya Moorthy

North Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Stephen Moore

Mid Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Robert Bowe

HSE Dental Surgeons Group Representative: Dr Grainne Dumbleton

GP Group Representative (1): Dr Cormac McNamara

GP Group Representative (2): Dr Will Rymer

CPD Representative: Dr Robin Foyle

International Affairs Representative: Vacant

QPSC Representative: Dr Gerald O'Connor

 

Co-opted Members

 

GP Committee 2020 / 2021

Chair: Dr Caroline Robins

Vice-Chair: Dr Kieran O'Connor

Honorary Secretary: Dr Jennifer Collins

Eastern Regional Committee Representative (1): Dr Rosemarie Maguire

Eastern Regional Committee Representative (2): Dr Clodagh McAllister

Eastern Regional Committee Representative (3): Dr John Nolan

Southern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Martin Holohan

South Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Mairead O'Connor

North Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Cormac McNamara

Kerry Regional Committee Representative: Dr Divya Moorthy

Mid Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Will Rymer

North Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Stephen Moore

Western Regional Committee Representative: Vacant

Elected member: Dr Mairead Browne

Elected member: Dr Eamon Croke

If you wish to contact a member of the GP Committee please email oralhealth@irishdentalassoc.ie with the name of the intended recipient included in the subject bar.

The next meeting of the GP Committee takes place on Friday 18th June at 3pm