Dr Eamon Croke (President)
Dr Rory Boyd (President Elect)
Dr Caroline Robins (Vice President)
Dr Will Rymer (Honorary Treasurer)
Dr Siobhan Doherty
Dr Mairead O'Connor
Ms. Geraldine Kelly
Mr. Ronan King
Honorary Officers
President: Dr Eamon Croke
Vice President: Dr Caroline Robins
President Elect: Dr Rory Boyd
Honorary Treasurer : Dr Will Rymer
OTHER
GP Group Management Committee Nominee: Vacant
HSE Dental Surgeons Group Management Committee Nominee: Dr Siobhan Doherty
JIDA Representative: Dr Cristiana daMata
Elected Members
Representative Members
South Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Joe Mahon
North Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Vacant
Eastern Regional Committee Representative (1): Dr Ambrish Roshan
Eastern Regional Committee Representative (2): Dr Aodh MacGráinne
Southern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Bob Philpott
Kerry Regional Committee Representative: Dr Aisling O'Sullivan
North Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Peter Doyle
Mid Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Robert Bowe
HSE Dental Surgeons Group Representative: Dr Maura Cuffe
GP Group Representative (1): Dr Sarah Edgar
GP Group Representative (2): Rosemarie Maguire
CPD Representative: Dr Maurice Fitzgerald
International Affairs Representative: Dr Robin Foyle
QPSC Representative: Dr Gerald O'Connor
Co-opted Members
Chair: Dr William Rymer
Vice-Chair: Dr Caroline Robins
Chair-Elect: Vacant
Honorary Secretary: Dr Mairead O'Connor
Eastern Regional Committee Representative (1): Dr Rosemarie Maguire
Eastern Regional Committee Representative (2): Dr Clodagh McAllister
Eastern Regional Committee Representative (3): Dr John Nolan
Southern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Mairead Browne
South Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Mairead O'Connor
North Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Vacant
Kerry Regional Committee Representative: Vacant
Mid Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr William Rymer
North Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Stephen Moore
Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Íomar Kearney
Ex-Offico member: Dr Eamon Croke
Ex-offico member: Dr Tom Rodgers
Ex-offico member: Dr Kieran O'Connor
Co-opted: Vacant
Co-opted: Dr Sarah Edgar
Co-opted:
If you wish to contact a member of the GP Committee please email oralhealth@irishdentalassoc.ie with the name of the intended recipient included in the subject bar.
The next meeting of the GP Committee takes place on Friday March 22nd , 2024.
President; Dr Siobhan Doherty
President Elect: Dr Maura Cuffe
Vice-President: Dr Joanna Sikorska
Honorary Secretary: Dr Aoife Kelleher
HSE Dental Surgeons Group Council Representative; Dr Maura Cuffe
HSE Dental Surgeons Group Managment Committee Representative: Dr Siobhan Doherty
Eastern Regional Committee Representative (1): Vacant
Eastern Regional Committee Representative (2): Dr Feleena Tiedt
South Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Aoife Kelleher
North Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Philip Mulholland
Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Bridget Harrington Barry
Southern Regional Committee Representative: Vacant
Orthodontist Representative: vacant
Elected Member: Dr Evelyn Connolly
Elected Member: Dr Rosarii McCafferty
The next meeting of the HSE Dental Surgeons Group takes place on Thursday February 22nd 2024. You can contact the Committee at HSECommittee@irishdentalassoc.ie .