Management Committee, Council and GP Committee

Management Committee, Council and GP Committee

Management Committee

Council

GP Committee

 

IDA Management Committee 2021 / 2022

Dr Clodagh McAllister (President)

Dr Siobhan Doherty

Ms. Geraldine Kelly

Mr. Ronan King

Dr Rosemarie Maguire

Dr Anne O'Neill

Dr Seamus Rogers

Dr Caroline Robins 

 

 

IDA Council Membership 2021 / 2022

Honorary Officers

President: Dr Clodagh McAllister

Vice President: Dr Anne O'Neill

President Elect: Dr Caroline Robins

Honorary Treasurer : Dr Seamus Rogers

OTHER

GP Group Management Committee Nominee: Dr Rosemarie Maguire

HSE Dental Surgeons Group Management Committee Nominee: Dr Siobhan Doherty

JIDA Representative: Dr Shahzad Baig

Elected Members

 

Representative Members

South Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Brid Fitzgerald

North Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Vacant

Eastern Regional Committee Representative (1): Dr Rory Boyd

Eastern Regional Committee Representative (2): Dr Aodh MacGráinne

Southern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Mairead Browne

Kerry Regional Committee Representative: Dr Aisling O'Sullivan

North Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Stephen Moore

Mid Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Robert Bowe

HSE Dental Surgeons Group Representative: Dr Grainne Dumbleton

GP Group Representative (1): Dr Cormac McNamara

GP Group Representative (2): Dr Will Rymer

CPD Representative: Dr Robin Foyle

International Affairs Representative: Vacant

QPSC Representative: Dr Gerald O'Connor

 

Co-opted Members

 

GP Committee 2020 / 2021

Chair: Dr Caroline Robins

Vice-Chair: Dr Kieran O'Connor

Honorary Secretary: Dr Jennifer Collins

Eastern Regional Committee Representative (1): Dr Rosemarie Maguire

Eastern Regional Committee Representative (2): Dr Clodagh McAllister

Eastern Regional Committee Representative (3): Dr John Nolan

Southern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Martin Holohan

South Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Mairead O'Connor

North Eastern Regional Committee Representative: Dr Cormac McNamara

Kerry Regional Committee Representative: Dr Divya Moorthy

Mid Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Will Rymer

North Western Regional Committee Representative: Dr Stephen Moore

Western Regional Committee Representative: Vacant

Elected member: Dr Mairead Browne

Elected member: Dr Eamon Croke

Ex-offico member: Dr Tom Rodgers

If you wish to contact a member of the GP Committee please email oralhealth@irishdentalassoc.ie with the name of the intended recipient included in the subject bar.

The next meeting of the GP Committee takes place on Friday 5th November.